Support our charity project in Global Giving
Dear friends ! HUJ- Voluntary Service of Armenia presented a program of assistance to refugees and soldiers wounded during the Karabakh war to the international humanitarian organization Global Giving. Global Giving is raising money worldwide through its online platform to support selected projects. One of the conditions for participation in this program is that the organization that presented the program is obliged to provide 40 transfers from its supporters within 3 weeks, from April 5 to 23, as a guarantee of the approval of the program, after which international fundraising will continue. We appeal to organizations and individuals with a request to support the program by donating a certain amount. Information about the program provided by the service in Global Giving can be found at the following link: By clicking on this link you will find the Donate button, by clicking on which you can transfer a certain amount of money. Please also indicate your full name and email address. Transfers are carried out via an electronic card or PayPal system. Please support our program, which will provide serious assistance to injured soldiers and refugees. Thanks in advance, Board of HUJ-Voluntary Service of Armenia
We are pleased to announce that HUJ resumes sending volunteer groups abroad The first group will travel to France in August to participate in a joint camp. We wish good luck to our volunteers and we are sure that we will have many such interesting programs in the near future:)
An article in AZG news paper about our Seminar for young refugees from Nagorno-Karabakh in their integration process
Thank you for your interest in doing your ESC/EVS in Armenia. The Receiving Organisations supported by HUJ deal with the vulnerable social groups (children with fewer opportunities, national minorities) and are eager to host a volunteer for a long-term project (6-12 months) The organisations are as follows : - SOS Children's Village, Aboyan - Yerevan Special School N 14, Yerevan - Zvarntots Cathedral, near from Yerevan - Republican Paediatric Rehabilitation Centre, Yerevan - National Botanical Garden, Yerevan - Huysi Avan, Yerevan